Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Third Nine Weeks Awards
Third Nine Weeks Awards
Laura Day
Tuesday, March 17, 2020


Ms. Hellinger's Class

Marvelous Mathematician - Eric Williams, Caneyville Flash - Olivia Cockerel, Remarkable Reader- Rosalia Gonzalez, Great Growth in Reading - Kimber Wilt, Great Growth in Math- Harlan Tarrance

Ms. Dennison's Class

Caneyville Flash - Ivey Rae Hobby, Marvelous Mathematician - Addison Salmon, Great Growth in Reading - Ben Helphenstine, Remarkable Reader - Logan Green, 

Not Pictured - Great Growth in Math to Sidney Allen


Ms. Beck's Class

Marvelous Mathematician - Sadie Probus, Remarkable Reader- Cooper Aubrey, Great Growth in Math - Easton Logsdon, Great Growth in Reading - Cole Willoughby, Caneyville Flash - Bo Meredith

Ms. Woosley's Class

Marvelous Mathematician - Chris Newman, Remarkable Reader - Priya Redmon, Caneyville Flash - Aeris Louden, Great Growth in Math - Peyton Hinton 

Not Pictured - Izabel Baxter for Great Growth in Reading

Ms. Logsdon's Class

Marvelous Mathematician - Nicholas Devora, Great Growth in Reading - Bobby Bohannon, Caneyville Flash- Charli Joyce, Remarkable Reader - Kaylee Mefford, Great Growth in Math - Raylen Carroll

Ms. Powell's Class

Great Growth in Reading - Carli Geary, Marvelous Mathematician - Brielle Koenig, Remarkable Reader - Trip Harp, Caneyville Flash - Brooklynn Spears, Great Growth in Math - Stone "Levi" Ammons

Ms. Hudson's Class

Caneyville Flash - Karson Mudd, Remarkable Reader - Atreyu Cox, Great Growth in Reading- Braxton Johnson, Marvelous Mathematician - Gavon Tarrence, Great Growth in Math - Kayden Helmburg

Ms. Wilson's Class

Marvelous Mathematician - Trinity Clemons, Great Growth in Math - Mason Thomas, Great Growth to Reading - Raylan Johnson, Caneyville Flash - Brendan Wilson, Remarkable Reader- Jamason Scott

Ms. Goff's Class

Marvelous Mathematician - Ike Knight, Remarkable Reader - JoAnna Fentress, Great Growth in Math - Kooper Dockery, Great Growth in Reading - Khloe Findley, Caneyville Flash - Emmalin Mode

Mr. Kiper's Class

Caneyville Flash - Hannah Cummings, Great Growth in Reading - Alexa Tunnicliff, Marvelous Mathematician - Hunter Lee

Not Pictured - Remarkable Reader - Faith Monnin, Great Growth in Math - Lee Dennison

Ms. Pierce's Class

Marvelous Mathematician - Sara Hardy, Great Growth in Reading - Chloe Vanmeter, Remarkable Reader - Matthew Ray, Caneyville Flash - Jessy Smith 

Marvelous Mathematician - Kelsey Beck, Great Growth in Reading - Khloe Spencer, Caneyville Flash - Jane Bohannon, Great Growth in Math - Sawyer Ashbrough


Ms. Lampton's All A's Honor Roll

Ms. Lampton's A and B Honor Roll

Ms. Embry's All A's Honor Roll

Ms. Embry's A and B Honor Roll

Ms. Embry's Flash Award


Ms. Coates' All A and B Honor Roll

Ms. Coates' All A Honor Roll


Ms. Coates' Flash Award

Ms. Collard's A and B Honor Roll

Ms. Collard's All A's Honor Roll

Ms. Collard's Purple Flash

Ms. Barnes' A and B Honor Roll

Ms. Barnes' A and B Honor Roll

Ms. Barnes' Purple Flash